×

Status message

not cached
Sun, Feb 7
  • 12:40am

    Adventures of Priscilla Queen of the Desert

    Resplendent in flamboyant ballgowns, looking down over the vast red Australian desert: for three showgirls it was the dream of a lifetime, a four week cabaret engagement in Alice Springs. The problem is simply getting there intact, along with their bus Priscilla. It's not easy being a drag queen in the outback!       ,
  • 2:25am

    Leaving Las Vegas

    Nicolas Cage garnered a Best Actor Oscar for his hauntingly disturbing portrayal of a suicidal alcoholic who falls for a compassionate Las Vegas prostitute (Elisabeth Shue) in one of the year's most critically acclaimed films.
  • 4:20am

    Slings & Arrows

    S3 Eps #17 All Blessed Secrets

    Anna, the Festival’s efficient assistant manager, steps in to help Geoffrey with Charles.

  • 5:10am

    Fawlty Towers

    S2 Eps #07

    Hotel owner Basil Fawlty's incompetence, short fuse, and arrogance form a combination that ensures accidents and trouble are never far away.

  • 6:00am

    The Captains

    The Captains is a feature documentary that explores the life and remarkable career of William Shatner, the Canadian-born actor who took the character of Captain James T. Kirk into a new level of universal popularity.
  • 7:40am

    Roar of the Sea , The

    An African refugee is being interrogated in prison. A friendly relationship is developing between him and a guard, who wants to lessen the sorrow of the family broken apart. But the deportation machinery is already in full play.
  • 8:10am

    Ghostly Encounters

    S3 Eps #061 Comfort From Beyond The Grave

    Ghostly visitors help both Michelle and Matt deal with the death of loved ones.

  • 8:35am

    Ghostly Encounters

    S3 Eps #062 Caretaker Ghosts

    Jordan and Ian experience ghosts that watch over the places they loved most in life.

  • 9:00am

    Infomercial

    Infomercial

  • 9:30am

    Infomercial

    Infomercial

  • 10:00am

    Monty Python's Flying Circus

    S1 Ep.05 Man's Crisis of Identity in the Latter Half of the 20th Century

    The original surreal sketch comedy showcase for the Monty Python team, starring Graham Chapman, John Cleese, Terry Gilliam, Eric Idle, Terry Jones and Michael Palin.

  • 10:30am

    Monty Python's Flying Circus

    S1 Ep.06 It's the Arts

    The original surreal sketch comedy showcase for the Monty Python team, starring Graham Chapman, John Cleese, Terry Gilliam, Eric Idle, Terry Jones and Michael Palin.

  • 11:00am

    Monty Python's Flying Circus

    S1 Ep.07 You're No Fun Anymore

    The original surreal sketch comedy showcase for the Monty Python team, starring Graham Chapman, John Cleese, Terry Gilliam, Eric Idle, Terry Jones and Michael Palin.

  • 11:30am

    Infomercial

    Infomercial

  • 12:00pm

    Infomercial

    Infomercial

  • 12:30pm

    Infomercial

    Infomercial

  • 1:00pm

    Ghostly Encounters

    S3 Eps #064 Soldier Ghosts

    The ghosts of fallen soldiers return with messages for Alex and Maria.

  • 1:25pm

    Ghostly Encounters

    S3 Eps #065 Remember Me

    Stephen and Alicia are startled by the return of relatives that refuse to be forgotten.

  • 1:55pm

    Art of War

    A special agent working for the United Nations unravels a scheme to disrupt a historic summit in China
  • 3:55pm

    Adventures of Priscilla Queen of the Desert

    Resplendent in flamboyant ballgowns, looking down over the vast red Australian desert: for three showgirls it was the dream of a lifetime, a four week cabaret engagement in Alice Springs. The problem is simply getting there intact, along with their bus Priscilla. It's not easy being a drag queen in the outback!       ,
  • 5:40pm

    Lock Charmer

    Sebastian, a locksmith who doesn't believe in committed relationships, learns from his recent girlfriend, Monica, that she's pregnant and he might be the father.
  • 7:00pm

    Slings & Arrows

    S3 Eps #18 Promised End, The

    The forced cancellation of King Lear brings severe consequences to the actors and Festival staff.

  • 8:00pm

    Close Up With The Hollywood Reporter

    S1A Eps #002 Drama Actors

    Six of the television season’s most eclectic actors – including Bob Odenkirk, Timothy Hutton, Justin Theroux, David Oyelowo, Clive Owen and Jon Voight – sound off on their script pet peeves and the power of career reinvention.

  • 9:00pm

    Moonstruck

    In her Academy Award winning role, Cher, while waiting for her timid fiance to decide between her and his mother, falls in love with her fiance's estranged brother (Nicolas Cage), a bakery worker with a love of opera and life.
  • 10:45pm

    Fish Called Wanda, A

    A comedy about an intricate diamond heist by four double-crossing criminals.,,